sadisticlyquiet (sadisticlyquiet) wrote in ohboysemisadist,
sadisticlyquiet
sadisticlyquiet
ohboysemisadist

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Work, TONIGHT was actually okay. i'm sorry, and i hate to say it.. but it didnt suck.


oh well, i'm sure there will be plenty of other times that it will suck.

i just wanted to remind myself that i rock.


im still trying to figure out exactly how im going to paint this HANG-OUT room of mine.. i dunno, i'll probably be having a painting/pizza party or something crazy like that eventually. i mean i have to buy the paints and all that shit
of course, and yeah i need to get a very good idea of what im doing before i just go and do it.

im thinking of slightly stealing the diamond-y thing from candices house, but to alternating colors like red blue and yellow. cuz i thought it'd be crazy and stuff. anyhoo.. BLAH. lol, thats just cuz i dont wanna paint MY ROOM.. cuz theres way too much crap in there.. and pretty much.. this has all been useless babbling of the keys.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments